Westchester County  »  10577  »  Westchester Ave  »  2975 Westchester Ave

2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.603-0-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Sale date 08/02/2023
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $384,119

Lot & Building Information for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Building sqft 119,422
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 8.41
Year built 1985
Stories 4
Story height

Other Property Data for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

• • Improvements for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

How many sq. ft. does 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 has a total of 119,422 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577?

2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,913,793.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 85 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

No photo available
2975 Westchester Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/23/2026
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 8.41 Acre

 

 

LIGHT AND BRIGHT OFFICE

 

SUITES WITH MUCH TO OFFER:

2975 Westchester Avenue is a 120,000-SF, Class

A, four-story commercial office building directly

off of I-287/Cross Westchester Expressway.

Corporate neighbors include Morgan Stanley,

PepsiCo and Mastercard.

2975 Westchester Avenue offers tenants:

• Convenient commuting options with close

proximity to Downtown White Plains, Rye,

and Greenwich

• Easy access to the Metro-North Port Chester

train station

• Ample parking (ratio = 4 spots/1,000 SF)

• Move-in ready units

• Flexible terms

• Renovated public areas

• Responsive, on-site property management

View Listing

Brokers

Chris O’Callaghan
DILLON FOLEY
Robert Taylor
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#G03 Office Listing price not available 8,579 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
Robert Taylor
#203 Office Listing price not available 4,563 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
Robert Taylor
#205 Office Listing price not available 1,261 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
Robert Taylor
#302 Office Listing price not available 4,408 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
Robert Taylor
#403 Office Listing price not available 3,255 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
Robert Taylor
#412 Office Listing price not available 3,419 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
Robert Taylor
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2975 Westchester Avenue
2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase
Property Office
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 25485 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2023 $9,500,000
07/31/2018 $24,125,000
12/15/1999 $13,190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2023 - D
08/29/2023 - R
Deed
06/06/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Assignment
02/25/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/25/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Assignment
02/25/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/31/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/31/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $352,804
Current property tax $384,119
Market value $18,913,793
Assessed value $219,400

Assessment History for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,913,793 $219,400 1608.0388 $352,804 +2.20%
2024 $19,415,929 $219,400 1573.4761 $345,221 +2.65%
2023 $18,752,137 $219,400 1532.8268 $336,302 -39.00%
2022 $28,449,612 $367,000 1502.3193 $551,351 +1.85%
2021 $25,845,070 $367,000 1475.0033 $541,326 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,945
Median age 21.3
Average household income $432,234
Family households 93.0%
Occupied housing units 794
Owner occupied units 99.1%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,430,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,820,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 2975 Westchester Avenue, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
626 Purchase St, Rye 4,029