Westchester County  »  10577  »  Westerleigh Rd  »  25 Westerleigh Rd

25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.611-0-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $78,785

Lot & Building Information for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

Building sqft 6,091
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

• • Improvements for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577?

25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1941 and has a total of 6,091 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577 is $72,361.

When was 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 12/16/2020 for $2,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $2,750,000
02/01/2018 $2,999,000
09/30/2005 $2,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Deed
02/01/2018 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Deed
09/30/2005 - D
12/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $72,362
Current property tax $78,785
Market value $3,879,310
Assessed value $45,000

Assessment History for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,879,310 $45,000 1608.0388 $72,362 +2.20%
2024 $3,982,301 $45,000 1573.4761 $70,806 +2.65%
2023 $3,846,154 $45,000 1532.8268 $68,977 +17.58%
2022 $3,027,132 $39,050 1502.3193 $58,666 +1.85%
2021 $2,750,000 $39,050 1475.0033 $57,599 -10.09%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.31
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.95
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.44
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.46
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.56

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.31
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.95
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.13
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.61
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.73

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.31
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.95
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.22
Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 1.74

Neighbors for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 25 Westerleigh Road, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 The Crossing, Purchase 3,488 10/13/2003 $1,550,000
36 The Crossing, Purchase 4,294 09/15/2025 $1,800,000
40 The Crossing, Purchase 3,471 12/21/2023 $2,100,000
41 The Crossing, Purchase 2,922 09/10/2016 $845,000
15 Westerleigh Rd, Purchase 6,106 02/26/1998 $1,715,000
560 Polly Park Rd, Rye 6,107
37 The Crossing, Purchase 3,216 11/28/2014 $1,045,000
1619 Purchase St, Purchase 10,292 05/30/2002 $61,000
580 Polly Park Rd, Rye 3,900 06/28/2023 $259,500
42 The Crossing, Purchase 4,127
7 Sky Meadow Farm, Purchase 12,700 05/03/2022 $4,500,000
37 Westerleigh Rd, Purchase 7,034 06/13/2022
38 The Crossing, Purchase 3,914 03/15/2022 $2,250,000
1717 Purchase St, Purchase 2,630 12/31/2013 $1,400,000
43 The Crossing, Purchase 4,633
3 Knightsbridge Manor Rd, Purchase 5,635 07/07/2021 $2,225,000
38 Westerleigh Rd, Purchase 17,326 11/21/2011 $3,132,000
1 Plymouth Rd, Rye 6,732 12/14/2020 $2,750,000
1111 Purchase St, Purchase 3,155 04/06/1998 $2,000,000
39 The Crossing, Purchase 4,165 09/22/2011