Westchester County  »  10577  »  Edgewood Ln  »  7 Edgewood Ln

7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.641-0-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase

Current property tax $96,730

Lot & Building Information for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase

Building sqft 8,306
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 15.61
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase

• • Improvements for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577?

7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1932 and has a total of 8,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,250, the tax amount paid for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 is $88,844.

When was 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold?

7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 10/25/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed
04/30/2011 - D
10/26/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/08/2011 - D
03/29/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $88,844
Current property tax $96,730
Market value $4,762,931
Assessed value $55,250

Assessment History for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,762,931 $55,250 1608.0388 $88,844 +2.20%
2024 $4,889,381 $55,250 1573.4761 $86,935 +2.65%
2023 $4,722,222 $55,250 1532.8268 $84,689 +12.18%
2022 $3,895,349 $50,250 1502.3193 $75,492 +1.85%
2021 $3,538,732 $50,250 1475.0033 $74,119 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Edgewood Lane, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.77
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.89
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.02
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.07
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.77
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.07
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.33