Westchester County  »  10577  »  Purchase St  »  1515 Purchase St

1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.611-0-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

Current property tax $105,046

Lot & Building Information for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

Building sqft 6,073
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.42
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

• • Improvements for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577?

1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1954 and has a total of 6,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,000, the tax amount paid for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577 is $96,482.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $96,482
Current property tax $105,046
Market value $5,172,414
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,172,414 $60,000 1608.0388 $96,482 +2.20%
2024 $5,309,735 $60,000 1573.4761 $94,409 +2.65%
2023 $5,128,205 $60,000 1532.8268 $91,970 +2.03%
2022 $4,651,163 $60,000 1502.3193 $90,139 +1.85%
2021 $4,225,352 $60,000 1475.0033 $88,500 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.62
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.14
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.19
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.38

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.62
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.19
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 1.49
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.60

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.62
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.19
Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 1.30
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 1.49

Neighbors for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 1515 Purchase Street, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Meadow Ln, Purchase 5,880 11/29/2021 $3,175,000
7 Meadow Ln, Purchase 7,622 11/23/1998 $2,871,000
13 Meadow Ln, Purchase 8,051 05/31/2022
4 Lincoln Woods, Purchase 8,379 06/20/2017 $2,640,000
134 Lincoln Ave, Purchase 4,041 05/12/2021
9 Meadow Ln, Purchase 9,540 01/12/2001 $2,125,000
7 Lincoln Woods, Purchase 8,999 10/31/2000
17 Meadow Ln, Purchase 6,292 02/28/2002
9 Sylvanleigh Rd, Purchase 9,693 03/29/2010 $4,400,000
638 Anderson Hill Rd, Purchase 3,085 11/16/1998 $495,000
11 Meadow Ln, Purchase 6,700 09/12/2019 $1,700,000
626 Anderson Hill Rd, Purchase
19 Meadow Ln, Purchase 5,857 06/28/2019 $2,450,000
20 The Crossing, Purchase 4,292 03/24/2026
5 Sylvanleigh Rd, Purchase 5,913 09/02/2014 $2,635,000
36 Lincoln Ave, Port Chester 7,687 04/12/2002 $975,000
5 Lincoln Woods, Purchase 8,780 02/16/2024 $3,400,000
14 Meadow Ln, Purchase 5,573 04/20/2004 $2,300,000
8 Lincoln Woods, Purchase 8,662 12/03/2025
6 Lincoln Woods, Purchase 7,744 05/28/2024 $3,500,000