Westchester County  »  10577  »  Anderson Hill Rd  »  735 Anderson Hill Rd

735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.661-0-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

Building class Colleges and Universities (613)
Acreage 477.23

Other Property Data for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

• • Improvements for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

What is the assessed value of 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,986,400, the tax amount paid for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 is $43,395,179.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Assignment
11/10/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Assignment
11/01/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
11/01/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Assignment
10/25/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Assignment
10/01/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2017 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,395,179
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,326,413,793
Assessed value $26,986,400

Assessment History for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,326,413,793 $26,986,400 1608.0388 $43,395,179 +2.20%
2024 $2,388,176,991 $26,986,400 1573.4761 $42,462,455 +2.65%
2023 $2,306,529,915 $26,986,400 1532.8268 $41,365,478 +2.03%
2022 $2,091,968,992 $26,986,400 1502.3193 $40,542,189 +1.85%
2021 $1,900,450,704 $26,986,400 1475.0033 $39,805,029 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,945
Median age 21.3
Average household income $432,234
Family households 93.0%
Occupied housing units 794
Owner occupied units 99.1%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,430,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,820,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 735 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2929 Purchase St, Purchase 3,065