Westchester County  »  10604  »  W Red Oak Ln  »  55 W Red Oak Ln

55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.622-0-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Sale date 01/24/2021
Sale price $2,730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,218

Lot & Building Information for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Building sqft 7,600
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Story height

Other Property Data for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 has a total of 7,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604?

55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,176,724.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2021 $2,730,000

Title Documents for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/02/2025 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,603
Current property tax $44,218
Market value $2,176,724
Assessed value $25,250

Assessment History for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,176,724 $25,250 1608.0388 $40,603 +2.20%
2024 $2,234,513 $25,250 1573.4761 $39,730 +2.65%
2023 $2,158,120 $25,250 1532.8268 $38,704 +2.03%
2022 $1,957,364 $25,250 1502.3193 $37,934 +1.85%
2021 $1,778,169 $25,250 1475.0033 $37,244 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,517
Median age 39.9
Average household income $198,377
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 4,517
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $752,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $713,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 55 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Ophir Dr, Purchase 4,177 08/22/2025 $2,600,000