Westchester County  »  10577  »  The Crossing  »  22 The Crossing

22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 The Crossing, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.641-0-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 The Crossing, Purchase

Sale date 08/02/2021
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,140

Lot & Building Information for 22 The Crossing, Purchase

Building sqft 5,548
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 The Crossing, Purchase

• • Improvements for 22 The Crossing, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 The Crossing, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577?

22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1985 and has a total of 5,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,500, the tax amount paid for 22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577 is $31,356.

When was 22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 08/02/2021 for $2,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 The Crossing, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 The Crossing, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2021 $2,500,000
05/02/2011 $965,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 The Crossing, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 The Crossing, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed
05/02/2011 - D
05/24/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 The Crossing, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 22 The Crossing, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,357
Current property tax $34,140
Market value $1,681,034
Assessed value $19,500

Assessment History for 22 The Crossing, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 The Crossing, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,681,034 $19,500 1608.0388 $31,357 +2.20%
2024 $1,725,664 $19,500 1573.4761 $30,683 +2.65%
2023 $1,666,667 $19,500 1532.8268 $29,890 +2.03%
2022 $1,511,628 $19,500 1502.3193 $29,295 +1.85%
2021 $1,373,239 $19,500 1475.0033 $28,763 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 The Crossing, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 The Crossing, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 0.57
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.24
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.25
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.26
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.24
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.25
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 1.53