800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase |
| Zip code | 10577 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.651-0-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
| Sale date | 05/28/2008 |
| Sale price | $6,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
| Building sqft | 1,399 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.49 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Ranch |
| Condition | 4 |
| Basement | 3 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
- • Improvements for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,399 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $20,240, the tax amount paid for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 is $32,546.
When was 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 05/28/2008 for $6,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2008 | $6,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
Access detailed property tax data for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $32,547 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,744,828 |
| Assessed value | $20,240 |
Assessment History for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744,828 | $20,240 | 1608.0388 | $32,547 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $1,791,150 | $20,240 | 1573.4761 | $31,847 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $1,729,915 | $20,240 | 1532.8268 | $31,024 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $1,568,992 | $20,240 | 1502.3193 | $30,407 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $1,425,352 | $20,240 | 1475.0033 | $29,854 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800-810 Anderson Hill Road, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 569 | 0.72 |
| Purchase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 341 | 1.16 |
| Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 1.21 |
| Glenville School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 1.55 |
| Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 1.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blind Brook Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 319 | 1.02 |
| Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 1.21 |