Westchester County  »  10577  »  Dorann Rd  »  7 Dorann Rd

7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Dorann Road, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.671-0-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase

Sale date 03/17/2025
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,676

Lot & Building Information for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase

Building sqft 4,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.09
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase

• • Improvements for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Dorann Road, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577?

7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1963 and has a total of 4,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,950, the tax amount paid for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577 is $27,256.

When was 7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 03/17/2025 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2025 $1,500,000
06/20/2023 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Deed
06/20/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Deed
12/10/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,256
Current property tax $29,676
Market value $1,461,207
Assessed value $16,950

Assessment History for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,461,207 $16,950 1608.0388 $27,256 -36.53%
2024 $2,415,044 $27,290 1573.4761 $42,940 +2.65%
2023 $2,332,479 $27,290 1532.8268 $41,831 +2.03%
2022 $2,115,504 $27,290 1502.3193 $40,998 +1.85%
2021 $1,921,831 $27,290 1475.0033 $40,253 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dorann Road, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 0.57
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.54
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.77
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.77
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.54
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.77