Westchester County  »  10577  »  Pondview E  »  6 Pondview E

6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Pondview E, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.681-0-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pondview E, Purchase

Sale date 11/01/2023
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,288

Lot & Building Information for 6 Pondview E, Purchase

Building sqft 2,577
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.89
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 2
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Pondview E, Purchase

• • Improvements for 6 Pondview E, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Pondview E, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577?

6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577 is $27,819.

When was 6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 11/01/2023 for $1,450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pondview E, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pondview E, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2023 $1,450,000
02/05/2016 $1,149,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Pondview E, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Pondview E, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Deed
02/05/2016 - D
02/16/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Pondview E, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pondview E, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,819
Current property tax $30,288
Market value $1,491,379
Assessed value $17,300

Assessment History for 6 Pondview E, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pondview E, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,491,379 $17,300 1608.0388 $27,819 +2.20%
2024 $1,530,973 $17,300 1573.4761 $27,221 +2.65%
2023 $1,478,632 $17,300 1532.8268 $26,518 +2.03%
2022 $1,341,085 $17,300 1502.3193 $25,990 +1.85%
2021 $1,218,310 $17,300 1475.0033 $25,518 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pondview E, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pondview E, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 0.12
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 1.61
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.77
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.83
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 1.30
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 1.74
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.83
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.89
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.93

Nearest high schools

Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 0.15
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 1.30
White Plains Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,220 1.57
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 1.74
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.83

Neighbors for 6 Pondview E, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 6 Pondview E, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 New St, Purchase 2,290 05/16/2013 $1
30 New St, Purchase 1,479 07/03/2020
3 Purchase Hills Dr, Purchase 4,230 02/23/2024 $1,800,000
6 Pondview W, Purchase 3,395 05/09/2005 $1,520,000
608 Anderson Hill Rd, Purchase 1,248 07/20/2000 $285,000
4 Pondview E, Purchase 4,251 01/20/2015 $1,475,000
20 Ponds Ln, Purchase 3,856 06/11/2014 $1,193,500
1 Pondview W, Purchase 4,081 06/29/2010
32 New St, Purchase 1,764 11/16/2007 $660,000
26 New St, Purchase 1,578 10/15/2021
24 New St, Purchase 2,432 02/21/2022
22 New St, Purchase 1,612 03/18/2008 $550,000
3 Pondview W, Purchase 4,506 09/23/1993 $1,100,000
2 Pondview E, Purchase 4,909 01/05/2023 $2,195,000
4 Pondview W, Purchase 3,852 06/05/2013 $1,500,000
2 Pondview W, Purchase 3,368 07/14/2015
1 Purchase Hills Dr, Purchase 4,771 02/20/2019 $1,135,000
21 Ponds Ln, Purchase 3,543 08/17/2020 $1,350,000
34 New St, Purchase 1,452 04/29/2011
28 New St, Purchase 2,576 07/26/2005