Westchester County  »  10577  »  Bristol Ln  »  3 Bristol Ln

3 Bristol Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

3 Bristol Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bristol Lane, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.644-0-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase

Sale date 05/03/2001
Sale price $534,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,474

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase

• • Improvements for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase

What is the market value of 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase, NY 10577?

The current market value is $417,241.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2001 $534,000

Title Documents for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2001 - D
12/04/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,783
Current property tax $8,474
Market value $417,241
Assessed value $4,840

Assessment History for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,241 $4,840 1608.0388 $7,783 +2.20%
2024 $428,319 $4,840 1573.4761 $7,616 +2.65%
2023 $413,675 $4,840 1532.8268 $7,419 +2.03%
2022 $375,194 $4,840 1502.3193 $7,271 +1.85%
2021 $340,845 $4,840 1475.0033 $7,139 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bristol Lane, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 0.71
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.04
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.36
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.72
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.36
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.41
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.72