Westchester County  »  10577  »  Lincoln Ln  »  2 Lincoln Ln

2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.651-0-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

Sale date 12/07/2016
Sale price $4,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $108,548

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

Building sqft 14,089
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.93
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bathrooms 8
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 6
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

• • Improvements for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577?

2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1998 and has a total of 14,089 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 is $99,698.

When was 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 12/07/2016 for $4,950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2016 $4,950,000

Title Documents for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed
06/04/1998 - D
07/14/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/06/1998 - D
07/14/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $99,698
Current property tax $108,548
Market value $5,344,828
Assessed value $62,000

Assessment History for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,344,828 $62,000 1608.0388 $99,698 +2.20%
2024 $5,486,726 $62,000 1573.4761 $97,556 -18.11%
2023 $6,642,735 $77,720 1532.8268 $119,131 +2.03%
2022 $6,024,806 $77,720 1502.3193 $116,760 +1.85%
2021 $5,473,239 $77,720 1475.0033 $114,637 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.56
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.73
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.08
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.22
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.56
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.08
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.16
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.49
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 2.00

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.56
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.08
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.16
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.27
Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 1.47

Neighbors for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 2 Lincoln Lane, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Pineview Cir, Purchase 8,226 07/06/2020 $2,400,000
5 Pineview Cir, Purchase 8,304 08/18/2014 $3,125,000
50 Century Ridge Rd, Purchase 3,477
46 Century Ridge Rd, Purchase 2,640 07/15/2020 $290,000
21 Dorann Rd, Purchase 9,095 03/06/2026 $5,160,000
10 Dorann Rd, Purchase 8,239 10/15/2024 $3,450,000
3883 Purchase St, Purchase 7,609 01/11/2001
3747 Purchase St, Purchase 5,638 10/23/2013
28 Scott Cir, Purchase 2,972 11/06/2007 $1,285,924
18 Scott Cir, Purchase 4,559 08/14/2020
18 Dorann Rd, Purchase 12,498 10/08/2018 $2,000,000
4 Pineview Cir, Purchase 8,123 02/23/2018 $2,700,000
12 Scott Cir, Purchase 2,517 06/10/1996 $462,500
15 Glen Park Rd, Purchase 2,539 09/25/2013 $880,000
2 Pineview Cir, Purchase 5,921 08/25/2023 $3,000,000
1 Scott Ln, Purchase 2,926 03/01/2006 $1,375,000
6 Pineview Cir, Purchase 8,649 06/22/2007 $4,200,000
24 Scott Cir, Purchase 2,848 04/15/2004 $963,440
22 Scott Cir, Purchase 1,954 01/03/2014 $700,000
20 Scott Cir, Purchase 2,606 06/13/2022 $900,000