Westchester County  »  10577  »  Scott Cir  »  1 Scott Cir

1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Scott Circle, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.691-0-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase

Current property tax $22,752

Lot & Building Information for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase

Building sqft 2,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase

• • Improvements for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Scott Circle, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577?

1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,670, the tax amount paid for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577 is $21,981.

When was 1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold?

1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 11/10/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2010 - D
11/17/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,982
Current property tax $22,752
Market value $1,178,448
Assessed value $13,670

Assessment History for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,178,448 $13,670 1608.0388 $21,982 +2.20%
2024 $1,209,735 $13,670 1573.4761 $21,509 +2.65%
2023 $1,168,376 $13,670 1532.8268 $20,954 +2.03%
2022 $1,059,690 $13,670 1502.3193 $20,537 +1.85%
2021 $962,676 $13,670 1475.0033 $20,163 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Scott Circle, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 0.53
Mamaroneck Avenue School 4 Public K-5 578 1.30
Ridgeway Nursery School NR Private PK-K 166 1.36
Ridgeway Nursery School NR Private PK-K 166 1.36
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 0.51
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 0.63
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.30