Westchester County  »  10577  »  Revere Ln  »  3 Revere Ln

3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Revere Lane, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.714-0-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase

Sale date 12/01/2022
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,779

Lot & Building Information for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase

Building sqft 3,353
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 200
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase

• • Improvements for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Revere Lane, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577?

3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 is $19,296.

When was 3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 12/01/2022 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2022 $975,000

Title Documents for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed
04/30/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,296
Current property tax $20,779
Market value $1,034,483
Assessed value $12,000

Assessment History for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,034,483 $12,000 1608.0388 $19,296 +2.20%
2024 $1,061,947 $12,000 1573.4761 $18,882 +5.37%
2023 $999,145 $11,690 1532.8268 $17,919 +2.03%
2022 $906,202 $11,690 1502.3193 $17,562 +1.85%
2021 $823,239 $11,690 1475.0033 $17,243 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Revere Lane, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 0.42
Mamaroneck Avenue School 4 Public K-5 578 1.38
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.38
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 1.39

Nearest middle schools

The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 0.53
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 0.65