Westchester County  »  10577  »  Baltusrol Dr  »  7 Baltusrol Dr

7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.691-0-147

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase

Sale date 03/16/2026
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,506

Lot & Building Information for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase

Building sqft 3,813
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase

• • Improvements for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577?

7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,813 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,350, the tax amount paid for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 is $31,115.

When was 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 03/16/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2026 $10
07/23/2020 $1,500,000
11/14/2012 $1,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2026 - D
03/31/2026 - R
Deed
07/23/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Deed
11/14/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Deed
08/10/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,116
Current property tax $33,506
Market value $1,668,103
Assessed value $19,350

Assessment History for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,668,103 $19,350 1608.0388 $31,116 +2.20%
2024 $1,712,389 $19,350 1573.4761 $30,447 +2.65%
2023 $1,653,846 $19,350 1532.8268 $29,660 +2.03%
2022 $1,500,000 $19,350 1502.3193 $29,070 +1.85%
2021 $1,362,676 $19,350 1475.0033 $28,541 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Baltusrol Drive, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 0.49
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.24
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 1.52
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.58

Nearest middle schools

The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 0.61
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 0.90