Westchester County  »  10604  »  Lake St  »  137 Lake St

137 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Lake Street, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.881-0-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

Sale date 04/04/2023
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,289

Lot & Building Information for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

Building sqft 2,941
Total sqft 5,839
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 104 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 150
Depth 104
Year built 1905
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 137 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 137 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 has a total of 2,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,360.

What is the year built & the current market value of 137 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604?

137 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,155,172.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2023 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2023 - D
04/06/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,201
Current property tax $43,289
Market value $2,155,172
Assessed value $25,000

Assessment History for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,155,172 $25,000 1608.0388 $40,201 +2.20%
2024 $2,212,389 $25,000 1573.4761 $39,337 +7.02%
2023 $2,049,573 $23,980 1532.8268 $36,757 +2.03%
2022 $1,858,915 $23,980 1502.3193 $36,026 +1.85%
2021 $1,688,732 $23,980 1475.0033 $35,371 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,517
Median age 39.9
Average household income $198,377
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 4,517
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $752,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $713,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 137 Lake Street, West Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Columbus Ave, West Harrison 1,511 07/27/2021 $450,000