Westchester County  »  10604  »  Lake St  »  107 Lake St

107 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Lake Street, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.871-0-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

Sale date 10/15/2015
Sale price $637,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,125

Lot & Building Information for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

Building sqft 1,995
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 112 ft X 91 ft
Frontage 112
Depth 91
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 107 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 107 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 has a total of 1,995 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604?

107 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,051,724.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2015 $637,500

Title Documents for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2015 - D
10/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,618
Current property tax $21,125
Market value $1,051,724
Assessed value $12,200

Assessment History for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,051,724 $12,200 1608.0388 $19,618 +2.20%
2024 $1,079,646 $12,200 1573.4761 $19,196 +2.65%
2023 $1,042,735 $12,200 1532.8268 $18,700 +2.03%
2022 $945,736 $12,200 1502.3193 $18,328 +1.85%
2021 $859,155 $12,200 1475.0033 $17,995 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,517
Median age 39.9
Average household income $198,377
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 4,517
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $752,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $713,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 107 Lake Street, West Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Lincoln Ave, West Harrison 1,872