10 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information
10 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Fox Run, Purchase |
| Zip code | 10577 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Harrison |
| Parcel ID | 0.961-0-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Fox Run, Purchase
| Sale date | 07/26/2000 |
| Sale price | $675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $73,620 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Fox Run, Purchase
| Building sqft | 8,433 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.83 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Harrison |
Other Property Data for 10 Fox Run, Purchase
- • Improvements for 10 Fox Run, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Fox Run, Purchase
10 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 2001 and has a total of 8,433 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $42,050, the tax amount paid for 10 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577 is $67,618.
When was 10 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 07/26/2000 for $675,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Fox Run, Purchase
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Fox Run, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2000 | $675,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Fox Run, Purchase
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Fox Run, Purchase
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Fox Run, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $67,618 |
| Current property tax | $73,620 |
| Market value | $3,625,000 |
| Assessed value | $42,050 |
Assessment History for 10 Fox Run, Purchase
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Fox Run, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625,000 | $42,050 | 1608.0388 | $67,618 | +2.20% |
| 2024 | $3,721,239 | $42,050 | 1573.4761 | $66,165 | +2.65% |
| 2023 | $3,594,017 | $42,050 | 1532.8268 | $64,455 | +2.03% |
| 2022 | $3,259,690 | $42,050 | 1502.3193 | $63,173 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $2,961,268 | $42,050 | 1475.0033 | $62,024 | +1.19% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Fox Run, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Fox Run, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc | NR | Private | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Sacred Heart Greenwich | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 666 | 1.14 |
| Purchase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 341 | 1.40 |
| Samuel J Preston School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 348 | 2.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|