Westchester County  »  10577  »  Country Club Dr  »  4 Country Club Dr

4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.961-0-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase

Sale date 09/16/2021
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,738

Lot & Building Information for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase

Building sqft 9,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.03
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase

• • Improvements for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577?

4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1997 and has a total of 9,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,550, the tax amount paid for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 is $53,949.

When was 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 09/16/2021 for $2,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2021 $2,650,000
05/15/1997 $2,500,000
12/14/1995 $571,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Deed
10/23/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed
05/15/1997 - D
05/19/1997 - R
Deed
12/14/1995 - D
01/02/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $53,950
Current property tax $58,738
Market value $2,892,241
Assessed value $33,550

Assessment History for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,892,241 $33,550 1608.0388 $53,950 +2.20%
2024 $2,969,027 $33,550 1573.4761 $52,790 +2.65%
2023 $2,867,521 $33,550 1532.8268 $51,426 -19.74%
2022 $3,306,202 $42,650 1502.3193 $64,074 +1.85%
2021 $3,003,521 $42,650 1475.0033 $62,909 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Country Club Drive, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.03
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.39
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.57
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.57
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.39
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.57