Westchester County  »  10577  »  Windsor CT  »  5 Windsor CT

5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Windsor Court, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.981-0-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

Sale date 05/31/2023
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,228

Lot & Building Information for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

Building sqft 7,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.14
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bathrooms 8
Kitchen 1
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 1,000
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

• • Improvements for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577?

5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1990 and has a total of 7,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577 is $70,914.

When was 5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577 was last sold in 05/31/2023 for $3,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2023 $3,500,000
06/24/1999 $2,200,000
01/21/1998 $393,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed
01/27/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2007 - D
08/17/2007 - R
Deed
01/27/2004 - D
05/25/2004 - R
Deed
01/27/2004 - D
05/25/2004 - R
Deed
06/24/1999 - D
10/28/1999 - R
Deed
02/22/1999 - D
03/22/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/21/1998 - D
02/02/1998 - R
Deed
06/01/1994 - D
07/01/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $70,915
Current property tax $77,228
Market value $3,801,724
Assessed value $44,100

Assessment History for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,801,724 $44,100 1608.0388 $70,915 +2.20%
2024 $3,902,655 $44,100 1573.4761 $69,390 +2.65%
2023 $3,769,231 $44,100 1532.8268 $67,598 +2.03%
2022 $3,418,605 $44,100 1502.3193 $66,252 +1.85%
2021 $3,105,634 $44,100 1475.0033 $65,048 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.33
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.40
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.40
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.60
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.33
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.40
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 2.07
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 2.43
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 2.80

Nearest high schools

Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.33
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.40
Keio Academy Of New York NR Private 9-12 353 1.49
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 2.07
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 2.43

Neighbors for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase

Here are the neighbors for 5 Windsor Court, Purchase.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4190 Purchase St, Purchase 6,864 04/04/2017 $400,000
55 New King St, Purchase
10 Windsor CT, Purchase 6,366 08/19/2010
4288 Purchase St, Purchase 3,164 08/14/2025
4390 Purchase St, Purchase 3,821 03/18/2019 $962,500
761 Lake St, West Harrison 3,687 12/21/2017
239 Old Lake St, West Harrison 1,862 06/24/1998
665 Lake St, West Harrison 1,680 04/02/2021 $735,000
4 Kempner Ln, Purchase 6,825 09/14/2018
22 Wolfe Ln, Purchase 5,651
247 Old Lake St, West Harrison 2,676 03/04/1999 $225,000
261 Old Lake St, West Harrison 4,150
18 Wolfe Ln, Purchase 4,483 12/01/2006 $1,900,000
38 Wolfe Ln, Purchase 1,665 10/16/2013 $400,000
9 Windsor CT, Purchase 6,763 06/01/1998 $1,858,225
12 Barnes Ln, West Harrison 1,814 06/23/2020
10 Barnes Ln, West Harrison 1,334
34 Wolfe Ln, Purchase 2,937 10/16/2013 $750,000
14 Barnes Ln, West Harrison 2,806 08/12/2016 $680,000
14 Wolfe Ln, Purchase 3,810 02/05/2021 $1,062,500