Westchester County  »  10604  »  Old Mill Rd  »  53 Old Mill Rd

53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.985-0-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison

Sale date 08/24/2011
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,225

Lot & Building Information for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison

Building sqft 3,473
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604?

53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,473 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,300, the tax amount paid for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $26,211.

When was 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604 was last sold in 08/24/2011 for $999,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2011 $999,000
09/19/1995 $530,000
08/10/1994 $180,360
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Assignment
03/20/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/20/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/02/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
08/24/2011 - D
09/15/2011 - R
Deed
09/19/1995 - D
11/03/1995 - R
Deed
08/10/1994 - D
09/13/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,211
Current property tax $28,225
Market value $1,405,172
Assessed value $16,300

Assessment History for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,405,172 $16,300 1608.0388 $26,211 +2.20%
2024 $1,442,478 $16,300 1573.4761 $25,648 +2.65%
2023 $1,393,162 $16,300 1532.8268 $24,985 +2.03%
2022 $1,263,566 $16,300 1502.3193 $24,488 +1.85%
2021 $1,147,887 $16,300 1475.0033 $24,043 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Old Mill Road, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.99
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.99
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 2.04
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 2.11
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 1.99
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 2.04