Westchester County  »  10604  »  Park Ln  »  91 Park Ln

91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Park Lane, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 1.12-0-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison

Sale date 01/14/2005
Sale price $1,878,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,960

Lot & Building Information for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison

Building sqft 4,936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Park Lane, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604?

91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,500, the tax amount paid for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $36,180.

When was 91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 was last sold in 01/14/2005 for $1,878,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2005 $1,878,000
03/22/2002 $1,425,000
06/08/1998 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2005 - D
04/01/2005 - R
Deed
03/22/2002 - D
05/21/2002 - R
Deed
06/08/1998 - D
07/10/1998 - R
Deed
10/22/1997 - D
12/09/1997 - R
Deed
10/27/1995 - D
10/31/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,181
Current property tax $38,960
Market value $1,939,655
Assessed value $22,500

Assessment History for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,939,655 $22,500 1608.0388 $36,181 +2.20%
2024 $1,991,150 $22,500 1573.4761 $35,403 +2.65%
2023 $1,923,077 $22,500 1532.8268 $34,489 +2.03%
2022 $1,744,186 $22,500 1502.3193 $33,802 +1.85%
2021 $1,584,507 $22,500 1475.0033 $33,188 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Park Lane, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 1.95
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.95
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 2.11
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 2.20
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 2.34

Nearest middle schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 2.11
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 2.19
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 2.33