Westchester County  »  10590  »  Smith Ridge Rd  »  264 Smith Ridge Rd

264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 98.27-72-4.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Sale date 07/23/2020
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,779

Lot & Building Information for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Building sqft 1,558
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.23
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

How many sq. ft. does 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 has a total of 1,558 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.

What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,060,345.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2020 $525,000

Title Documents for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Deed
02/26/2012 - D
03/11/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $27,779
Market value $8,060,345
Assessed value $93,500

Assessment History for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,060,345 $93,500 297.1007 $27,779 -2.91%
2024 $8,646,018 $97,700 292.8516 $28,612 +6.28%
2023 $1,399,713 $97,700 275.5541 $26,922 +32.31%
2022 $911,980 $74,600 272.749 $20,347 +17.04%
2021 $65,200 $65,200 266.6312 $17,384 +25.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,989
Median age 48.1
Average household income $267,978
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 2,513
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 264 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
348 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 1,512 06/15/2021
320 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 3,512 07/09/2010 $482,500
244 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 2,560 05/11/2021 $10
18 Conant Valley Rd, South Salem 1,320
356 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 2,426 07/05/2016 $1
33 Conant Valley Rd, Pound Ridge 2,767 06/17/2016 $775,000
276 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 4,400
2 Conant Valley Rd, South Salem 1,488 05/10/2010 $486,500
250 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 4,158 05/31/1995 $336,500