Westchester County  »  10590  »  Smith Ridge Rd  »  369 Smith Ridge Rd

369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 98.34-67-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Sale date 07/21/2010
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,199

Lot & Building Information for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Building sqft 1,813
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Sewer Private
Style Cape cod
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,813 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,000, the tax amount paid for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 is $10,695.

When was 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was last sold in 07/21/2010 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2010 $445,000
06/04/2004 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2011 - R Mortgage
07/21/2010 - D
07/29/2010 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
09/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,696
Current property tax $9,199
Market value $3,103,448
Assessed value $36,000

Assessment History for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,103,448 $36,000 297.1007 $10,696 +1.45%
2024 $3,185,841 $36,000 292.8516 $10,543 +6.28%
2023 $515,759 $36,000 275.5541 $9,920 +1.03%
2022 $440,098 $36,000 272.749 $9,819 +2.29%
2021 $36,000 $36,000 266.6312 $9,599 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 1.79
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.95
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 3.19
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.44
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.44

Nearest middle schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.95
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.44
Middlebrook School 10 Public 6-8 894 4.16
East Ridge Middle School 10 Public 6-8 495 4.46
Connecticut Friends School NR Private K-8 51 4.52

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.95
Wilton High School 10 Public 9-12 1,231 4.34
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 5.24
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 5.33
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 5.90

Neighbors for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 369 Smith Ridge Road, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Robins Wood Ln, South Salem 3,290 07/02/2024
5 Robins Wood Ln, South Salem 1,872 06/21/2007 $571,000
445 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 1,882
96 East St, South Salem 964 02/03/2023 $530,000
1 Robins Wood Ln, South Salem 2,806
37 East St, South Salem 1,068 12/23/2025 $720,000
92 East St, South Salem 2,071 07/15/2020 $560,000
69 East St, South Salem 910 12/06/1997 $9
407 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 10/22/2020
451 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 1,664 02/18/2025 $500,000
105 East St, South Salem 3,156
75 East St, South Salem 2,069
8 Robins Wood Ln, South Salem 2,400
21 East St, South Salem 2,482 06/10/2016 $625,000
2 Robins Wood Ln, South Salem 2,004 08/30/2022 $585,000
215 Silver Spring Rd, South Salem 2,352 02/03/2022 $500,000
100 East St, South Salem 1,240 08/28/2025 $701,000
132 East St, South Salem 3,018
363 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem 2,767
95 East St, South Salem 1,954