Westchester County  »  10590  »  Audubon Rd  »  10 Audubon Rd

10 Audubon Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

10 Audubon Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Audubon Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Audubon Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 98.38-22-5.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem

Current property tax $14,573

Lot & Building Information for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem

Building sqft 3,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.05
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Cottage
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Audubon Road, South Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

10 Audubon Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Audubon Road, South Salem, NY 10590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem, NY 10590 is $17,855.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,856
Current property tax $14,573
Market value $5,181,034
Assessed value $60,100

Assessment History for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,181,034 $60,100 297.1007 $17,856 +1.45%
2024 $5,318,584 $60,100 292.8516 $17,600 +6.28%
2023 $861,032 $60,100 275.5541 $16,561 +1.03%
2022 $734,719 $60,100 272.749 $16,392 +2.29%
2021 $60,100 $60,100 266.6312 $16,025 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Audubon Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.59
Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 2.15
Belden Hill Montessori NR Private PK-K 24 3.15
Belden Hill Montessori NR Private PK-K 24 3.15
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.27

Nearest middle schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.59
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.27
Middlebrook School 10 Public 6-8 894 3.39
Connecticut Friends School NR Private K-8 51 4.02
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 181 4.35

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 1.59
Wilton High School 10 Public 9-12 1,231 3.56
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 5.49
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 5.60
The Montessouri School NR Private 142 5.71