Westchester County  »  10590  »  Grandview Rd  »  22 Grandview Rd

22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Grandview Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 102.74-47-4.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

Sale date 07/11/2017
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,567

Lot & Building Information for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

Building sqft 1,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.46
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 3

Other Property Data for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,300, the tax amount paid for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 is $12,567.

When was 22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was last sold in 07/11/2017 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2017 $480,000

Title Documents for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $12,567
Market value $3,646,552
Assessed value $42,300

Assessment History for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,646,552 $42,300 297.1007 $12,567 +1.45%
2024 $3,743,363 $42,300 292.8516 $12,388 +6.28%
2023 $606,017 $42,300 275.5541 $11,656 +1.03%
2022 $517,115 $42,300 272.749 $11,537 +2.29%
2021 $42,300 $42,300 266.6312 $11,279 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 1.11
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.91
Veterans Park Elementary School 9 Public K-5 250 3.57
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 3.67
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 3.67

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 3.67
East Ridge Middle School 10 Public 6-8 495 3.68
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.95
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.32
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 5.68

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 3.65
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.32
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 5.90
Wilton High School 10 Public 9-12 1,231 6.20
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 6.33

Neighbors for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 22 Grandview Road, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Mill River Rd, South Salem 3,486
110 Mill River Rd, South Salem 3,793 08/10/2017
36 Bishop Park Rd, Pound Ridge 2,240 01/25/2024 $1,600,000
272 Kitchawan Rd, South Salem 1,804 02/18/2003
38 Bishop Park Rd, Pound Ridge 1,465 02/14/2025
53 Grandview Rd, South Salem 924 12/06/2004 $417,000
74 Mill River Rd, South Salem 860 04/07/1995 $175,000
126 Mill River Rd, South Salem 2,885 06/19/1998 $325,000
3 Millstone Ln, South Salem 4,071
40 Bishop Park Rd, Pound Ridge 875
115 Mill River Rd, South Salem 3,368
48 Bishop Park Rd, Pound Ridge 3,427 11/13/2024 $2,150,000
31 Bishop Park Rd, Pound Ridge 1,631 01/06/2017
54 Bishop Park Rd, Pound Ridge 2,905 10/28/2016 $650,000
57 Grandview Rd, South Salem 1,316
27 Bishop Park Rd, Pound Ridge 1,268 01/08/2017
82 Mill River Rd, South Salem 2,121 11/26/2003
91 Mill River Rd, South Salem 3,470 08/30/1999 $167,000
166 Lake Kitchawan Dr, South Salem
42 Bishop Park Rd, Pound Ridge 2,767 01/26/2006 $1,314,500