Westchester County  »  10590  »  Col Ferris Rd  »  19 Col Ferris Rd

19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 103-95-4.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem

Property tax $21,985

Lot & Building Information for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem

Building sqft 3,401
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.55
Year built 1996
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes

Other Property Data for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,401 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, NY 10590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, NY 10590 is $21,985.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $21,985
Market value $6,379,310
Assessed value $74,000

Assessment History for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,379,310 $74,000 297.1007 $21,985 +1.45%
2024 $6,548,673 $74,000 292.8516 $21,671 +6.28%
2023 $1,060,172 $74,000 275.5541 $20,391 +1.03%
2022 $904,645 $74,000 272.749 $20,183 +2.29%
2021 $74,000 $74,000 266.6312 $19,731 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Col Ferris Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 0.35
Veterans Park Elementary School 9 Public K-5 250 3.20
District Program Erms NR Public PK, K-1 1 3.24
District Program Erms NR Public PK, K-1 1 3.24
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 3.31

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge Middle School 10 Public 6-8 495 3.24
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 3.80
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 3.81
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 4.67
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 5.30

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 3.81
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 4.38
Wilton High School 10 Public 9-12 1,231 5.45
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 6.00
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 6.77