Westchester County  »  10536  »  MT Holly Rd  »  381 MT Holly Rd

381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 105.33-13-1.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Sale date 04/30/2013
Sale price $3,063,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,546

Lot & Building Information for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Building sqft 5,965
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.29
Year built 1815
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Concrete
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning Yes

Other Property Data for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1815 and has a total of 5,965 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,400, the tax amount paid for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $48,546.

When was 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold?

381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 12/16/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2013 $3,063,000
04/30/2013 $637,000
10/11/2007 $3,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
12/09/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Deed
11/19/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Deed
11/19/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Deed
04/30/2013 - D
05/30/2013 - R
Deed
04/30/2013 - D
05/17/2013 - R
Deed
11/25/2009 - D
12/07/2009 - R
Deed
10/11/2007 - D
11/28/2007 - R
Deed
10/11/2007 - D
11/26/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $48,546
Market value $14,086,207
Assessed value $163,400

Assessment History for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,086,207 $163,400 297.1007 $48,546 +1.45%
2024 $14,460,177 $163,400 292.8516 $47,852 +6.28%
2023 $2,340,974 $163,400 275.5541 $45,026 +1.34%
2022 $1,991,443 $162,900 272.749 $44,431 +2.29%
2021 $162,900 $162,900 266.6312 $43,434 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 381 Mt Holly Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.40
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 3.80
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 4.35
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 4.35
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.53

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 1.13
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.24
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.53
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.72
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.99

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 1.43
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.24
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.51