792 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 Property Information
792 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 792 Route 35, Cross River |
| Zip code | 10518 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Lewisboro |
| Parcel ID | 105.33-24-1.8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 792 Route 35, Cross River
| Property tax | $56,241 |
Lot & Building Information for 792 Route 35, Cross River
| Building sqft | 5,142 |
| Building class | Retail Services (450) |
| Acreage | 0.77 |
| Year built | 1840 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Katonah-Lewisboro |
Other Property Data for 792 Route 35, Cross River
- • Improvements for 792 Route 35, Cross River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 792 Route 35, Cross River
This Retail Services (450) located at 792 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 has a total of 5,142 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 792 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518?792 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,318,966.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 792 Route 35, Cross River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 792 Route 35, Cross River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 792 Route 35, Cross River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 792 Route 35, Cross River
Access detailed property tax data for 792 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $56,241 |
| Market value | $16,318,966 |
| Assessed value | $189,300 |
Assessment History for 792 Route 35, Cross River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 792 Route 35, Cross River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,318,966 | $189,300 | 297.1007 | $56,241 | +1.45% |
| 2024 | $16,752,212 | $189,300 | 292.8516 | $55,437 | +6.28% |
| 2023 | $2,712,034 | $189,300 | 275.5541 | $52,162 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $2,314,181 | $189,300 | 272.749 | $51,631 | +2.29% |
| 2021 | $189,300 | $189,300 | 266.6312 | $50,473 | -0.26% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 992 |
| Median age | 53.7 |
| Average household income | $313,759 |
| Family households | 83.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 379 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $780,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $776,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 792 Route 35, Cross River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 792 Route 35, Cross River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 792 Route 35, Cross River
Here are the neighbors for 792 Route 35, Cross River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Shady Ln, South Salem | 5,060 | ||
| 3 MT Holly Rd E, Katonah | 4,856 | 12/27/2021 | |
| 4 S Wind Dr, Cross River | 2,784 | 06/18/2001 | $636,000 |
| 129 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem | 2,036 | 03/04/1994 | $275,000 |
| 29 Old Shop Rd, Cross River | 2,296 | 11/12/2015 | $565,000 |
| 2 West Ln, South Salem | 1,080 | ||
| 127 Smith Ridge Rd, South Salem | 3,480 | 07/18/2003 | $900,000 |