Westchester County  »  10518  »  S Wind Dr  »  2 S Wind Dr

2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, NY 10518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, NY 10518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River
Zip code 10518
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 105.25-19-1.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River

Property tax $19,460

Lot & Building Information for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River

Building sqft 2,956
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Cottage
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River

• • Improvements for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, NY 10518?

2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, NY 10518 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, NY 10518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,500, the tax amount paid for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, NY 10518 is $19,460.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River

Access detailed property tax data for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, NY 10518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $19,460
Market value $5,646,552
Assessed value $65,500

Assessment History for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,646,552 $65,500 297.1007 $19,460 +1.45%
2024 $5,796,460 $65,500 292.8516 $19,182 +6.28%
2023 $938,395 $65,500 275.5541 $18,049 +1.03%
2022 $800,733 $65,500 272.749 $17,865 +2.29%
2021 $65,500 $65,500 266.6312 $17,464 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 South Wind Drive, Cross River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 2.50
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 3.81
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 4.06
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 4.14
Bedford Hills Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 282 4.14

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 0.80
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.24
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 4.21
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.95
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 5.00

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 0.86
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.24
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 4.45