750 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 Property Information
750 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 750 Route 35, Cross River |
| Zip code | 10518 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Lewisboro |
| Parcel ID | 105.33-109-1.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Route 35, Cross River
| Property tax | $416,416 |
Lot & Building Information for 750 Route 35, Cross River
| Building sqft | 2,874 |
| Building class | All Other Health Facilities (642) |
| Acreage | 42.7 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Katonah-Lewisboro |
Other Property Data for 750 Route 35, Cross River
- • Improvements for 750 Route 35, Cross River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 750 Route 35, Cross River
750 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,874 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 750 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,401,600, the tax amount paid for 750 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518 is $416,416.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 750 Route 35, Cross River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Route 35, Cross River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 750 Route 35, Cross River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 750 Route 35, Cross River
Access detailed property tax data for 750 Route 35, Cross River, NY 10518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $416,416 |
| Market value | $120,827,586 |
| Assessed value | $1,401,600 |
Assessment History for 750 Route 35, Cross River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Route 35, Cross River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120,827,586 | $1,401,600 | 297.1007 | $416,416 | +1.45% |
| 2024 | $124,035,398 | $1,401,600 | 292.8516 | $410,461 | +6.28% |
| 2023 | $20,080,229 | $1,401,600 | 275.5541 | $386,217 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $17,134,474 | $1,401,600 | 272.749 | $382,285 | +2.29% |
| 2021 | $1,401,600 | $1,401,600 | 266.6312 | $373,710 | -0.26% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 992 |
| Median age | 53.7 |
| Average household income | $313,759 |
| Family households | 83.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 379 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $780,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $776,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Route 35, Cross River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Route 35, Cross River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 750 Route 35, Cross River
Here are the neighbors for 750 Route 35, Cross River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 MT Holly Rd E, Katonah | 2,420 | 05/30/2025 | $1,250,000 |
| 25 Holly Hill Ln, Katonah | 2,750 | ||
| 112 N Salem Rd, Cross River | 2,874 | ||
| 198 Todd Rd, Katonah | 1,472 | 09/02/2021 | |
| 206 Todd Rd, Katonah | 2,681 | ||
| 27 Holly Hill Ln, Katonah | 3,922 | 12/09/2005 | $1,600,000 |
| 10 MT Holly Rd E, Katonah | 3,401 | 12/19/2013 | |
| 106 N Salem Rd, Cross River | 3,422 | 08/05/1997 | $465,000 |