Westchester County  »  10518  »  N Salem Rd  »  20 N Salem Rd

20 North Salem Road, Cross River, NY 10518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 North Salem Road, Cross River, NY 10518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 North Salem Road, Cross River
Zip code 10518
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 105.33-89-1.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

Sale date 10/14/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $182,539

Lot & Building Information for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

Building sqft 3,467
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 5.45
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

• • Improvements for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

How many sq. ft. does 20 North Salem Road, Cross River, NY 10518 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 20 North Salem Road, Cross River, NY 10518 has a total of 55,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 North Salem Road, Cross River, NY 10518?

20 North Salem Road, Cross River, NY 10518 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $52,965,517.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2022 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2022 - D
11/01/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

Access detailed property tax data for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River, NY 10518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $182,539
Market value $52,965,517
Assessed value $614,400

Assessment History for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,965,517 $614,400 297.1007 $182,539 +2.96%
2024 $53,575,221 $605,400 292.8516 $177,292 +6.28%
2023 $8,673,352 $605,400 275.5541 $166,820 +1.03%
2022 $7,400,978 $605,400 272.749 $165,122 +2.29%
2021 $605,400 $605,400 266.6312 $161,419 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 992
Median age 53.7
Average household income $313,759
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 379
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $780,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River

Here are the neighbors for 20 North Salem Road, Cross River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Butternut Ln, Katonah 2,802 07/25/2002 $617,750
20 Holly Hill Ln, Katonah 3,702 07/16/2013 $870,000
16 N Salem Rd, Cross River 1,004
16 Butternut Ln, Katonah 1,532 06/10/2014 $569,000
248 Todd Rd, Katonah 3,181 08/30/2002
3 Butternut Ln, Katonah 1,740 08/31/2016 $580,000
24 Holly Hill Ln, Katonah 3,128 08/30/2005 $1,325,000
32 Holly Hill Ln, Katonah 2,898 08/07/2012 $953,700
419 MT Holly Rd, Katonah 3,816 08/16/2021 $1,700,000
18 Butternut Ln, Katonah 3,644