Westchester County  »  10518  »  Gideon Reynolds Rd  »  19 Gideon Reynolds Rd

19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River
Zip code 10518
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 105.33-495-1.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River

Sale date 07/20/1994
Sale price $505,429
Arm's length
Property tax $26,204

Lot & Building Information for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River

Building sqft 3,064
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1993
Bedrooms 6
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Attic 554
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning Yes

Other Property Data for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River

• • Improvements for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518?

19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518 is $26,204.

When was 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518 was last sold in 07/20/1994 for $505,429.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/1994 $505,429

Title Documents for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/20/1994 - D
08/04/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, NY 10518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $26,204
Market value $7,603,448
Assessed value $88,200

Assessment History for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,603,448 $88,200 297.1007 $26,204 +1.45%
2024 $7,805,310 $88,200 292.8516 $25,830 +6.28%
2023 $1,263,610 $88,200 275.5541 $24,304 +1.03%
2022 $1,078,240 $88,200 272.749 $24,056 +2.29%
2021 $88,200 $88,200 266.6312 $23,517 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Gideon Reynolds Road, Cross River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 2.00
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 4.30
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.41
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.41
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.50

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 0.46
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.71
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.41
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.50
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 5.08

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 0.77
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.71
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 4.19
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.50