Westchester County  »  10590  »  Route 35  »  1115 Route 35

1115 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

1115 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1115 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1115 Route 35, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 105.41-71-2.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1115 Route 35, South Salem

Property tax $42,723

Lot & Building Information for 1115 Route 35, South Salem

Building sqft 4,174
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 8.18
Year built 1981
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 1115 Route 35, South Salem

• • Improvements for 1115 Route 35, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1115 Route 35, South Salem

How many square feet does 1115 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1115 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 has a total of 4,174 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1115 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590?

1115 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,396,552.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1115 Route 35, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1115 Route 35, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1115 Route 35, South Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1115 Route 35, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 1115 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $42,723
Market value $12,396,552
Assessed value $143,800

Assessment History for 1115 Route 35, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1115 Route 35, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,396,552 $143,800 297.1007 $42,723 +1.45%
2024 $12,725,664 $143,800 292.8516 $42,112 +6.28%
2023 $2,060,172 $143,800 275.5541 $39,625 +2.82%
2022 $1,727,384 $141,300 272.749 $38,539 +2.29%
2021 $141,300 $141,300 266.6312 $37,675 -47.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,989
Median age 48.1
Average household income $267,978
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 2,513
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1115 Route 35, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1115 Route 35, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1115 Route 35, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 1115 Route 35, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Spring St, South Salem 1,290
5 Hunts Ln, Cross River 3,340 09/27/2017 $780,000
20 Adams Hill Rd, Cross River 3,864 05/10/2013
110 Spring St, South Salem 1,408
18 Adams Hill Rd, Cross River 1,924 08/23/2016 $252,500
17 Adams Hill Rd, Cross River 1,596 03/10/2020 $500,000
120 Spring St, South Salem 2,338 04/23/2015 $565,000
16 Adams Hill Rd, Cross River 2,576
96 Spring St, South Salem 1,344 10/01/2025 $650,000
6 Adams Hill Rd, Cross River 2,848 05/09/2001 $619,000