Westchester County  »  10590  »  Route 35  »  1410 Route 35

1410 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

1410 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1410 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1410 Route 35, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 105.49-17-3.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1410 Route 35, South Salem

Sale date 09/28/2016
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $186,059

Lot & Building Information for 1410 Route 35, South Salem

Building sqft 2,767
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 24.23
Year built 1907
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 1410 Route 35, South Salem

• • Improvements for 1410 Route 35, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1410 Route 35, South Salem

How many sq. ft. does 1410 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 1410 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 has a total of 2,767 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,373.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1410 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590?

1410 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $53,987,069.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1410 Route 35, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1410 Route 35, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2016 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 1410 Route 35, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Assignment
09/19/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/19/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Assignment
09/19/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2016 - D
11/04/2016 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1410 Route 35, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 1410 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $186,059
Market value $53,987,069
Assessed value $626,250

Assessment History for 1410 Route 35, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1410 Route 35, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,987,069 $626,250 297.1007 $186,059 +1.45%
2024 $55,420,354 $626,250 292.8516 $183,398 +6.28%
2023 $8,972,063 $626,250 275.5541 $172,566 +1.03%
2022 $7,655,868 $626,250 272.749 $170,809 +2.29%
2021 $626,250 $626,250 266.6312 $166,978 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,989
Median age 48.1
Average household income $267,978
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 2,513
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1410 Route 35, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1410 Route 35, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1410 Route 35, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 1410 Route 35, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Peaceable St, South Salem 4,324 12/20/2023 $950,000
25 Woodway, South Salem 1,553
1404 Route 35, South Salem 2,767 02/25/2010 $800,000
15 Ashwood Rd, South Salem 2,924 06/17/2022 $671,786
17 Ashwood Rd, South Salem 4,218 07/19/2025 $10
19 Ashwood Rd, South Salem 3,030 09/30/2021 $1,031,000
21 Woodway, South Salem 12,153
18 Ashwood Rd, South Salem 4,077 05/07/2021 $999,999
45 Boway, South Salem 2,166 03/17/2022
38 Church Tavern Rd, South Salem 5,173 07/24/2017 $972,500