Westchester County  »  10590  »  Ridgefield Ave  »  144 Ridgefield Ave

144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 105.53-20-2.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

Current property tax $26,085

Lot & Building Information for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.52
Year built 1963
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

• • Improvements for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

How many square feet does 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, NY 10590 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, NY 10590 has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, NY 10590?

144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,974,138.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,482
Current property tax $26,085
Market value $7,974,138
Assessed value $92,500

Assessment History for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,974,138 $92,500 297.1007 $27,482 +1.45%
2024 $8,185,841 $92,500 292.8516 $27,089 +6.28%
2023 $1,325,215 $92,500 275.5541 $25,489 +1.03%
2022 $1,130,807 $92,500 272.749 $25,229 +2.29%
2021 $92,500 $92,500 266.6312 $24,663 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,989
Median age 48.1
Average household income $267,978
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 2,513
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 144 Ridgefield Avenue, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Boutonville Rd, South Salem 2,517 11/01/2023 $1,005,500
29 Boutonville Rd, South Salem 1,562 09/08/2023 $10
12 Rainbow Hl, South Salem 1,800
19 Boutonville Rd, South Salem 1,320 07/13/2022 $603,200
53 Boutonville Rd, South Salem 1,828 07/25/2024 $10
12 Laurie Ln, South Salem 1,773 05/17/2022 $630,000
73 Boutonville Rd, South Salem 2,625 09/15/2022 $775,000
174 Ridgefield Ave, South Salem 1,144 06/11/1999 $372,000
104 Ridgefield Ave, South Salem 1,936 06/07/2006 $635,000