Westchester County  »  10536  »  Todd Rd  »  23 Todd Rd

23 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

23 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Todd Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 107.76-23-0.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Todd Road, Katonah

Property tax $21,421

Lot & Building Information for 23 Todd Road, Katonah

Building sqft 2,162
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.16
Year built 1960
Bedrooms 3
Sewer Private
Style Raised ranch
Basement 4
Attic 600
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 23 Todd Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 23 Todd Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Todd Road, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

23 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,100, the tax amount paid for 23 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $21,420.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Todd Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Todd Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Todd Road, Katonah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 23 Todd Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $21,421
Market value $6,215,517
Assessed value $72,100

Assessment History for 23 Todd Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Todd Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,215,517 $72,100 297.1007 $21,421 +1.45%
2024 $6,380,531 $72,100 292.8516 $21,115 +6.28%
2023 $1,032,951 $72,100 275.5541 $19,867 +1.03%
2022 $881,418 $72,100 272.749 $19,665 +2.29%
2021 $72,100 $72,100 266.6312 $19,224 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Todd Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Todd Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.69
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 2.38
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.87
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.87
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.24

Nearest middle schools

The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 1.70
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.24
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.39
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.42
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.43

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 1.64
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 1.70
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.94
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.39
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.43