Westchester County  »  10536  »  Lois Ln  »  2 Lois Ln

2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lois Lane, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 107.98-22-0.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah

Sale date 06/30/2014
Sale price $661,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,663

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah

Building sqft 1,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.18
Year built 1965
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Split level
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah

• • Improvements for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lois Lane, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536?

2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 is $14,884.

When was 2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold?

2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 11/11/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2014 $661,750
01/15/2002 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/11/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Deed
06/30/2014 - D
07/22/2014 - R
Deed
01/15/2002 - D
03/22/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,885
Current property tax $9,663
Market value $4,318,966
Assessed value $50,100

Assessment History for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,318,966 $50,100 297.1007 $14,885 -13.12%
2024 $5,176,991 $58,500 292.8516 $17,132 +6.28%
2023 $838,109 $58,500 275.5541 $16,120 +1.03%
2022 $715,159 $58,500 272.749 $15,956 +2.29%
2021 $58,500 $58,500 266.6312 $15,598 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lois Lane, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 0.47
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 3.79
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.87
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 4.13
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 4.13

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.00
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.41
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.80
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.18
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.30

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 2.31
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.41
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 2.68
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.14