Westchester County  »  10597  »  E Ridge Rd  »  81 E Ridge Rd

81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 Property Information

81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc
Zip code 10597
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 108.3-53-2.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc

Sale date 02/11/2014
Sale price $1,345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,276

Lot & Building Information for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc

Building sqft 2,766
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.26
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Split level
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning Yes

Other Property Data for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc

• • Improvements for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597?

81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,100, the tax amount paid for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 is $36,275.

When was 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 last sold?

81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597 was last sold in 06/15/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2014 $1,345,000
02/11/2000 $940,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2019 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/17/2019 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2019 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Assignment
06/15/2018 - R Deed
06/05/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/11/2014 - D
02/18/2014 - R
Deed
02/11/2000 - D
05/09/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc

Access detailed property tax data for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, NY 10597. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $36,276
Market value $10,525,862
Assessed value $122,100

Assessment History for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,525,862 $122,100 297.1007 $36,276 +1.45%
2024 $10,805,310 $122,100 292.8516 $35,757 -1.92%
2023 $1,895,415 $132,300 275.5541 $36,456 -6.53%
2022 $1,748,166 $143,000 272.749 $39,003 +2.87%
2021 $142,200 $142,200 266.6312 $37,915 +12.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 East Ridge Road, Waccabuc to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 2.49
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 2.49
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.33
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.60
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 4.39

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 1.78
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 2.49
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.60
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 3.80
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 4.64

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 1.77
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.60
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 3.88
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 4.64