Westchester County  »  10590  »  Boway  »  109 Boway

109 Boway, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

109 Boway, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Boway, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Boway, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 108.9-12-3.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Boway, South Salem

Property tax $113,433

Lot & Building Information for 109 Boway, South Salem

Building sqft 2,765
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 60.67
Year built 1984
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 109 Boway, South Salem

• • Improvements for 109 Boway, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Boway, South Salem

How many square feet does 109 Boway, South Salem, NY 10590 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 109 Boway, South Salem, NY 10590 has a total of 2,765 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Boway, South Salem, NY 10590?

109 Boway, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,913,793.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Boway, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Boway, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Boway, South Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 Boway, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Boway, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $113,433
Market value $32,913,793
Assessed value $381,800

Assessment History for 109 Boway, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Boway, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,913,793 $381,800 297.1007 $113,433 +7.00%
2024 $32,035,398 $362,000 292.8516 $106,012 +8.16%
2023 $5,095,989 $355,700 275.5541 $98,015 +1.03%
2022 $4,348,411 $355,700 272.749 $97,017 +2.29%
2021 $355,700 $355,700 266.6312 $94,841 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,989
Median age 48.1
Average household income $267,978
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 2,513
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Boway, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Boway, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Boway, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 109 Boway, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 Main St, South Salem 2,100
137 Boway, South Salem 2,812 08/14/2010 $975,000
165 Main St, South Salem 2,743 06/01/1999 $625,000
7 Pettit Rd, South Salem 3,865 04/12/2011
145 Boway, South Salem 2,745 11/11/2019
7 Cider Mill Farm, South Salem 3,524
5 Cider Mill Farm, South Salem 3,072 01/12/2016 $830,000
17 Main St, South Salem 1,540 09/05/2025
123 Boway, South Salem 2,736 11/25/1999
167 Main St, South Salem 2,120 11/07/2024 $955,000
177 Main St, South Salem 2,100 03/07/2017 $635,000