Westchester County  »  10526  »  Deertrack Ln  »  36 Deertrack Ln

36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge
Zip code 10526
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.37-142-0.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge

Sale date 09/29/2020
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,975

Lot & Building Information for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge

Building sqft 2,699
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.02
Year built 1984
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge

• • Improvements for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526?

36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,699 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,600, the tax amount paid for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 is $20,975.

When was 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was last sold in 09/29/2020 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2020 $550,000
02/07/2019 $600,751
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Deed
02/07/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $20,975
Market value $6,086,207
Assessed value $70,600

Assessment History for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,086,207 $70,600 297.1007 $20,975 +1.45%
2024 $6,247,788 $70,600 292.8516 $20,675 -1.92%
2023 $1,095,989 $76,500 275.5541 $21,080 +1.03%
2022 $935,208 $76,500 272.749 $20,865 +20.02%
2021 $65,200 $65,200 266.6312 $17,384 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Deertrack Lane, Goldens Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 0.97
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.45
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.83
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.83
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.89

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.38
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.89
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.02
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.38
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.43

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 1.40
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.81
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.89
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.02
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.38