Westchester County  »  10536  »  Todd Rd  »  97 Todd Rd

97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Todd Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.50-9-0.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Todd Road, Katonah

Sale date 04/02/2018
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,641

Lot & Building Information for 97 Todd Road, Katonah

Building sqft 2,944
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1862
Bedrooms 5
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes

Other Property Data for 97 Todd Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 97 Todd Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Todd Road, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1862 and has a total of 2,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,400, the tax amount paid for 97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $28,640.

When was 97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 04/02/2018 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Todd Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Todd Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2018 $750,000

Title Documents for 97 Todd Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Todd Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $28,641
Market value $8,310,345
Assessed value $96,400

Assessment History for 97 Todd Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Todd Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,310,345 $96,400 297.1007 $28,641 +1.45%
2024 $8,530,973 $96,400 292.8516 $28,231 +12.34%
2023 $1,306,590 $91,200 275.5541 $25,131 +1.03%
2022 $1,114,914 $91,200 272.749 $24,875 +4.12%
2021 $89,600 $89,600 266.6312 $23,890 +12.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Todd Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Todd Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 0.48
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.33
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 3.41
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 3.48
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 3.48

Nearest middle schools

The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.24
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.61
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.28
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.71
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.18

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 2.03
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.24
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 2.91
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.49
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.71

Neighbors for 97 Todd Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 97 Todd Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Todd Rd, Katonah 3,874
263 Todd Rd, Katonah 02/15/2006 $825,000
193 Todd Rd, Katonah 3,226 06/08/2016 $607,420
93 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,767 10/19/2015 $548,000
107 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,826 07/09/2013 $765,000
3 Flintlock Ridge Rd, Katonah 2,238 01/13/2016 $650,000
153 Todd Rd, Katonah 5,148 04/06/2020 $1,125,000
14 Todd Rd N, Katonah 1,300
83 Todd Rd, Katonah 4,190 03/04/2004 $1,300,000
252 Increase Miller Rd, Katonah 2,462
254 Increase Miller Rd, Katonah 2,946
255 Increase Miller Rd, Katonah 1,680 02/10/2022
12 Flintlock Ridge Rd, Katonah 1,612 04/09/2021 $500,000
6 Flintlock Ridge Rd, Katonah 3,120 08/29/2022 $999,999
8 Flintlock Ridge Rd, Katonah
295 Todd Rd, Katonah 12/20/2012 $10
218 N Salem Rd, Katonah 4,577 12/05/2024
7 Flintlock Ridge Rd, Katonah 3,438 08/12/2005
100 Waccabuc Rd, Goldens Bridge 3,052
92 Waccabuc Rd, Goldens Bridge 2,688 10/21/2008 $725,000