Westchester County  »  10536  »  Flintlock Ridge Rd  »  4 Flintlock Ridge Rd

4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.52-20-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

Sale date 06/29/2007
Sale price $2,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,756

Lot & Building Information for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

Building sqft 2,766
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15
Year built 1958
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

How many sq. ft. does 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 has a total of 2,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,039.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,887,931.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2007 $2,875,000

Title Documents for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/06/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2021 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/29/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $54,756
Market value $15,887,931
Assessed value $184,300

Assessment History for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,887,931 $184,300 297.1007 $54,756 +1.73%
2024 $16,265,487 $183,800 292.8516 $53,826 +6.28%
2023 $2,633,238 $183,800 275.5541 $50,647 +1.03%
2022 $2,246,944 $183,800 272.749 $50,131 +2.29%
2021 $183,800 $183,800 266.6312 $49,007 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,669
Median age 44.8
Average household income $323,458
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 3,382
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 4 Flintlock Ridge Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Todd Rd, Katonah 4,522 03/29/2017 $611,000
287 Todd Rd, Katonah 5,984 04/29/2005
241 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,374 10/13/2020 $850,000
2 Mohawk Trl, Katonah 2,571 05/15/2019 $788,000
215 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,860 09/04/2020 $2,100,000
201 Todd Rd, Katonah 2,398 06/29/2023 $740,000
9 Mohawk Trl, Katonah 3,409 05/10/2019 $825,000
7 Mohawk Trl, Katonah 3,542 09/20/2000 $660,000
192 N Salem Rd, Katonah 2,552 01/13/2021 $610,000
12 Indian Hill Rd, Katonah 2,553 08/03/2021