Westchester County  »  10536  »  Todd Rd  »  141 Todd Rd

141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Todd Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.52-94-0.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Todd Road, Katonah

Sale date 09/14/2020
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,203

Lot & Building Information for 141 Todd Road, Katonah

Building sqft 2,856
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.08
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 141 Todd Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 141 Todd Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Todd Road, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,000, the tax amount paid for 141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $20,202.

When was 141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 09/14/2020 for $720,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Todd Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Todd Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2020 $720,000
03/23/2018 $675,000
05/15/2014 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Todd Road, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Todd Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Deed
03/23/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Deed
05/15/2014 - D
05/22/2014 - R
Deed
04/01/1993 - D
04/13/1993 - R
Deed
01/08/1900 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Todd Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Todd Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $20,203
Market value $5,862,069
Assessed value $68,000

Assessment History for 141 Todd Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Todd Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,862,069 $68,000 297.1007 $20,203 +1.45%
2024 $6,017,699 $68,000 292.8516 $19,914 +6.28%
2023 $974,212 $68,000 275.5541 $18,738 +1.03%
2022 $831,296 $68,000 272.749 $18,547 +2.29%
2021 $68,000 $68,000 266.6312 $18,131 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Todd Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Todd Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 0.38
Katonah Elementary School 9 Public K-5 407 3.78
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.78
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 4.04
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 4.04

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.10
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.43
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.71
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.18
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.21

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 2.40
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.43
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 2.59
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.05
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.18