Westchester County  »  10526  »  Cornel Dr  »  7 Cornel Dr

7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge
Zip code 10526
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.52-256-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge

Sale date 11/07/1996
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,096

Lot & Building Information for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge

Building sqft 3,974
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 5
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning Yes
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge

• • Improvements for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526?

7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,974 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 is $30,096.

When was 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was last sold in 11/07/1996 for $655,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/1996 $655,000

Title Documents for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/1996 - D
11/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $30,096
Market value $8,732,759
Assessed value $101,300

Assessment History for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,732,759 $101,300 297.1007 $30,096 +1.45%
2024 $8,964,602 $101,300 292.8516 $29,666 +6.28%
2023 $1,451,289 $101,300 275.5541 $27,914 +1.03%
2022 $1,238,386 $101,300 272.749 $27,629 +2.29%
2021 $101,300 $101,300 266.6312 $27,010 -21.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cornel Drive, Goldens Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.39
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.05
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 3.91
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.34
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.34

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 1.97
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.05
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.59
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 4.17
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.30

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 2.24
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.05
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.58