Westchester County  »  10536  »  Apache Cir  »  14 Apache Cir

14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Apache Circle, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.52-161-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah

Sale date 11/14/2017
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,788

Lot & Building Information for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah

Building sqft 3,418
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 1983
Bedrooms 4
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning

Other Property Data for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah

• • Improvements for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Apache Circle, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536?

14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,418 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,700, the tax amount paid for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536 is $22,787.

When was 14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 11/14/2017 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2017 $775,000
05/31/2007 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed
09/30/2014 - D
10/27/2014 - R
Deed
05/31/2007 - D
06/25/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $22,788
Market value $6,612,069
Assessed value $76,700

Assessment History for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,612,069 $76,700 297.1007 $22,788 +1.45%
2024 $6,787,611 $76,700 292.8516 $22,462 +6.28%
2023 $1,098,854 $76,700 275.5541 $21,135 +1.03%
2022 $937,653 $76,700 272.749 $20,920 +2.29%
2021 $76,700 $76,700 266.6312 $20,451 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Apache Circle, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 0.81
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.36
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.87
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 4.21
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.40

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.20
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.23
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.36
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.77
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.40

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 2.50
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 2.97
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.23
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.36