Westchester County  »  10526  »  Brundige Dr  »  26 Brundige Dr

26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge
Zip code 10526
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.52-244-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge

Sale date 08/14/2023
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,808

Lot & Building Information for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge

Building sqft 4,706
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.04
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 4
Water supply
Sewer
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Central air conditioning Yes
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge

• • Improvements for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526?

26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,500, the tax amount paid for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 is $24,807.

When was 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 was last sold in 08/14/2023 for $1,275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2023 $1,275,000
04/27/2017 $1,110,000
06/12/2003 $1,290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed
12/11/2017 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed
04/27/2017 - D
05/31/2017 - R
Deed
06/12/2003 - D
08/04/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $24,808
Market value $7,198,276
Assessed value $83,500

Assessment History for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,198,276 $83,500 297.1007 $24,808 +1.45%
2024 $7,389,381 $83,500 292.8516 $24,453 -5.79%
2023 $1,349,570 $94,200 275.5541 $25,957 -13.48%
2022 $1,344,743 $110,000 272.749 $30,002 +2.29%
2021 $110,000 $110,000 266.6312 $29,329 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Brundige Drive, Goldens Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.45
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.96
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 3.83
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.30
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.30

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.03
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.96
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.67
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 4.08
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.30

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 2.30
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.96
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.61