24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, NY 10597 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc |
| Zip code | 10597 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Lewisboro |
| Parcel ID | 111.55-57-2.5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc
| Sale date | 05/31/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,283 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc
| Building sqft | 3,173 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.2 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Water supply |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Katonah-Lewisboro |
Other Property Data for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc
- • Improvements for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc
24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, NY 10597 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,173 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, NY 10597 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,100, the tax amount paid for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, NY 10597 is $25,283.
When was 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, NY 10597 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, NY 10597 was last sold in 05/31/2006 for $1,350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2006 | $1,350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, NY 10597. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,283 |
| Market value | $7,336,207 |
| Assessed value | $85,100 |
Assessment History for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336,207 | $85,100 | 297.1007 | $25,283 | +2.78% |
| 2024 | $7,433,628 | $84,000 | 292.8516 | $24,600 | +6.28% |
| 2023 | $1,203,438 | $84,000 | 275.5541 | $23,147 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $1,026,895 | $84,000 | 272.749 | $22,911 | +2.29% |
| 2021 | $84,000 | $84,000 | 266.6312 | $22,397 | -0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Tarry A Bit Drive, Waccabuc to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgefield Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 2.67 |
| Ridgefield Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 2.67 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 2.99 | |
| Increase Miller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 489 | 3.02 |
| Pequenakonck Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 3.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Jay Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.03 |
| Ridgefield Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 2.67 |
| Scotts Ridge Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 525 | 3.59 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 4.21 |
Nearest high schools