Westchester County  »  10590  »  Old Oscaleta Rd  »  65 Old Oscaleta Rd

65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 111.64-2-3.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

Building sqft 1,176
Acreage 6.49
Year built 1920
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

• • Improvements for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem, NY 10590?

65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem, NY 10590 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0
Assessed value $0

Assessment History for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2020 $65,100 $65,100 267.32305 $17,403 +2.57%
2019 $65,100 $65,100 260.626 $16,967 +3.58%
2017 $65,100 $65,100 251.6167 $16,380 +2.54%
2016 $65,100 $65,100 245.388 $15,975 -1.24%
2015 $65,100 $65,100 248.4567 $16,175 -0.62%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem

Here are the neighbors for 65 Old Oscaleta Road, South Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Patriots Pass, South Salem 6,681
5 Rampart Pass, Waccabuc 2,610
16 Redcoat Ln, Waccabuc 2,248
7 Redcoat Ln, Waccabuc 3,142 04/18/2024
12 Old Oscaleta Rd, South Salem 3,479 10/23/2019
14 Makepeace Hl, Waccabuc 4,663 05/03/2018 $2,618,000
249 Mead St, Waccabuc 2,112 11/07/2022 $911,000
1 Redcoat Ln, Waccabuc 2,542 03/15/2021 $2,300,000
158 Main St, South Salem 1,754 08/24/2017 $482,500
18 Old Oscaleta Rd, South Salem 1,386
221 Mead St, Waccabuc 3,556 11/10/2006 $2,575,000
61 Benedict Rd, South Salem 1,008 05/01/2020 $490,000
33 Patriots Pass, Waccabuc 6,716 11/10/1999 $1,950,000
8 Old Oscaleta Rd, South Salem 2,688 01/21/2016 $648,000
2 Redcoat Ln, Waccabuc 2,536 08/16/2017 $575,000
67 Old Oscaleta Rd, South Salem 2,091
14 Redcoat Ln, Waccabuc 6,459 08/03/2022 $2,350,000
3 Powder Hill Rd, Waccabuc 4,172 03/23/2021 $750,000
126 Main St, South Salem 2,352 05/25/1995 $375,000
22 Old Oscaleta Rd, South Salem 1,176 06/27/2019 $522,500