Westchester County  »  10538  »  Winslow Pl  »  6 Winslow Pl

6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 6.10-330-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

Sale date 04/23/2020
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,285

Lot & Building Information for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

Building sqft 2,071
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538?

6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,421,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $28,123.

When was 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 04/23/2020 for $1,025,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2020 $1,025,000
09/07/2005 $840,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Deed
02/07/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed
12/19/2008 - D
01/13/2009 - R
Deed
09/07/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,123
Current property tax $22,285
Market value $1,421,000
Assessed value $1,421,000

Assessment History for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,421,000 $1,421,000 19.7912 $28,123 +2.73%
2024 $1,353,000 $1,353,000 20.2337 $27,376 +2.56%
2023 $1,253,000 $1,253,000 21.3037 $26,693 +3.96%
2022 $1,139,000 $1,139,000 22.5434 $25,677 +6.98%
2021 $1,045,000 $1,045,000 22.9673 $24,001 +12.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chatsworth Avenue School 8 Public K-5 633 0.42
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.75
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.75
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.96
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 0.85
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.96
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.18
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 1.79
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.84

Nearest high schools

Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 0.91
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.18
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.31
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.81
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.84

Neighbors for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 6 Winslow Place, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Mayhew Ave, Larchmont 4,215 09/05/2013 $2,000,000
184 Larchmont Ave, Larchmont 2,168
11 Winslow Pl, Larchmont 2,482 01/28/2005 $1,195,000
48 Pine Brook Dr, Larchmont 2,640 09/01/2016 $1,450,000
172 Larchmont Ave, Larchmont 2,312 03/28/2016 $1,209,000
7 Iselin Ter, Larchmont 2,123 07/22/2022 $1,380,000
48 Stuyvesant Ave, Larchmont 2,180
23 Pine Brook Dr, Larchmont 2,412 06/12/2025 $1,906,000
1 Brook Pl, Larchmont 1,650 01/11/1996 $265,000
37 Iselin Ter, Larchmont 2,435 01/06/2017 $1,359,000
2 Winslow Pl, Larchmont 2,000 08/01/1997 $470,000
170 Larchmont Ave, Larchmont 2,320 04/11/2024
27 Pine Brook Dr, Larchmont 2,844 06/22/2016 $1,620,000
8 Winslow Pl, Larchmont 2,465 01/15/2025 $2,150,000
9 Winslow Pl, Larchmont 2,462 09/12/2014
4 Stuyvesant Ave, Larchmont 3,382 06/18/2019
10 Winslow Pl, Larchmont 2,131
60 Pine Brook Dr, Larchmont 2,882 07/29/2013 $1,265,000
7 Winslow Pl, Larchmont 2,664 02/27/2021
50 Pine Brook Dr, Larchmont 2,117 06/30/1997 $430,000